wheel cut

Spanish translation: ángulo de viraje

04:46 Oct 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: wheel cut
The angle the steering wheels of a vehicle turn to steer.
Jose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington
Mexico
Spanish translation:ángulo de viraje
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Alba Mora
Grading comment
Gracias a todos. Cualquiera suena bien, de viraje o de giro.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ángulo de viraje
Alba Mora
4corte de ......
Tomoko Aikawa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ángulo de viraje


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Gracias a todos. Cualquiera suena bien, de viraje o de giro.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Bernal: Me la ganaste Alba, de acuerdo! Beso.
7 mins

agree  Cecilia Civetta
36 mins

agree  Eduardo Olivera Hernández: o de giro
3 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corte de ......


Explanation:
there are a lot of cut....corte lateral?

Tomoko Aikawa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search