vacuum tree

Spanish translation: bloques de conexión de vacio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vacuum tree
Spanish translation:bloques de conexión de vacio
Entered by: Alejandro Umerez

21:42 Apr 8, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: vacuum tree
Perform visual inspection - look for disconnected/broken/cracked vacuum hoses especially near vacuum trees. Check PCV elbows for cracks or loose connection.
Mario Romano
bloques de conexión de vacio
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
gracias, creo que se ajusta mejor
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2racores en T de los tubos de aspiración
Cristóbal del Río Faura
5bloques de conexión de vacio
Alejandro Umerez
3árbol de levas
MexicoTranslate


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
árbol de levas


Explanation:
Suerte

MexicoTranslate
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
racores en T de los tubos de aspiración


Explanation:
Creo que hay un error, debe de ser "tees" en lugar de "trees"

Cristóbal del Río Faura
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 121
Grading comment
no hay error, el termino se repite en otra parte del documento como "vacuum tree"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bigedsenior
1 hr

agree  Charlie Rey-Beckstrom: totalmente de acuerdo ;-)
8 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: no hay error, el termino se repite en otra parte del documento como "vacuum tree"

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bloques de conexión de vacio


Explanation:
.

Alejandro Umerez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 478
Grading comment
gracias, creo que se ajusta mejor




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search