Fusarium y otros

Spanish translation: Fusarium

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fusarium y otros
Spanish translation:Fusarium
Entered by: charlesink

12:39 Apr 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / homgos
English term or phrase: Fusarium y otros
dónde puedo encontrar equivalentes en español de nombres de hongos, como por ejemplo Fusarium, Humicola, Trichoderma, Myrothecium, Verticillum, Arthromyces, Caldariomyces, Ulocladium, Embellisia, Cladosporium or Dreschlera
charlesink
Fusarium
Explanation:
Estimado Carlos,
Los nombres científicos son de uso universal y están en latin. Según observo en tu lista están citados géneros distintos.
Buena suerte!
PD: Hay innúmeras referencias en cualquier buscador.
Selected response from:

Irina Dicovsky - MD
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Fusarium
Irina Dicovsky - MD
4fusarium
Egmont
4fusario
Deschant


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fusarium y otros
fusario


Explanation:
Aquí vienen algunos nombres: http://www.banrep.gov.co/blaavirtual/letra-f/fen/texto/hongo...


    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:fC15g_9pQFkJ:www.trigop...
Deschant
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
fusarium y otros
Fusarium


Explanation:
Estimado Carlos,
Los nombres científicos son de uso universal y están en latin. Según observo en tu lista están citados géneros distintos.
Buena suerte!
PD: Hay innúmeras referencias en cualquier buscador.

Irina Dicovsky - MD
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marocas
22 mins
  -> grcs!

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
32 mins
  -> grcs!

agree  Egmont
36 mins
  -> grcs!

agree  cisternas
1 hr
  -> grcs!

agree  mps1: Por otro lado se debe escribir Fusarium con mayúscula y en bastardilla (¡¡¡¡¡creo que así se llamaba la letra inclinada!!!!. qué mal estoy.
2 hrs
  -> absolutamente de acuerdo, siempre y cuando el formato lo permita.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fusarium y otros
fusarium


Explanation:
Produce inflamaciones del ojo y del o´´ido interno


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search