streaming

Spanish translation: contaminación por fluidos/aromas

12:45 Feb 23, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Botany / Contract for long-haul transport of plants
English term or phrase: streaming
CONTEXT:

"XXX undertakes to implement the necessary safeguards to prevent all forms of streaming between batches. Failure to do so shall be grounds for a penalty of no less than the value of the affected batches".

TIA.
FlyHi
France
Spanish translation:contaminación por fluidos/aromas
Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks, Alistair.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4transmisión entre lotes
Eski
3contaminación por fluidos/aromas
Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz
Summary of reference entries provided
flujo
José Patrício

  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contaminación por fluidos/aromas


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.

Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Thanks, Alistair.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transmisión entre lotes


Explanation:
transmisión entre lotes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2012-02-23 21:17:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.pv.fagro.edu.uy/fitopato/cursos/fitopato/practicas/viru... caché - Similares
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
¿cuáles son los síntomas más comunes de virosis en plantas? .... que se adecua mejor para detectar la presencia de estos virus en los lotes de semilla de papa que entran al país? ... Analice el siguiente experimento de transmisión de BYDV.
Enfermedades de las plantas en producciónwww.agrobit.com/.../G_3_Enfermed%5C422_al_000012fr%5B1%5...En caché - Similares
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
Control integrado: uso de plantas sanas protección con cortinas rompevientos, ... de labores culturales para evitar el contagio de planta a planta o de lote a lote; ... Trabajos experimentales evidencian la transmisión de la enfermedad a través ...

eski :))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2012-02-23 21:18:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.fmvz.unam.mx/fmvz/cienciavet/revistas/CVvol2/CVv2c4.pdf...
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
de J MASON - Citado por 4 - Artículos relacionados
116. XI'. El papel de los artrópodos en la transmisión de la Estomatitis. Vesicular. 117. XII. El virus de la Estomatitis Vesícular como virus de plantas. 121. XIII. ...... - en los casos que ocurren en lotes de ganado alimentados con forraje verde, el ...


Eski
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish




Reference comments


11 mins
Reference: flujo

Reference information:
http://www.google.pt/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=pt-PT&source=hp&q= f...

José Patrício
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search