Tribunal Constitutional

Spanish translation: Tribunal Constitucional

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Constitutional Court
Spanish translation:Tribunal Constitucional
Entered by: Marisa Pavan

17:23 Jan 5, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Tribunal Constitutional
The expression is in article about laws.
Marisa Pavan
Argentina
Constitutional Court o Court of Law
Explanation:
Constitutional: means duly existing under the Rule of Law

Constitutional Court or Court of Law-

other expressions Constitutional Rights
Selected response from:

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks for your contribution
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Constitutional Court o Court of Law
Karina Fabrizzi
4Tribunal o Corte C onstitucional
cjwebb
4Tribunal o Corte C onstitucional
4Constitutional Court
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Constitutional Court


Explanation:
Also Constitutional Tribunal

Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 675

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Constitutional Court o Court of Law


Explanation:
Constitutional: means duly existing under the Rule of Law

Constitutional Court or Court of Law-

other expressions Constitutional Rights


Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175
Grading comment
Thanks for your contribution

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tribunal o Corte C onstitucional


Explanation:
From Spain. Saludos, Chris.


    Reference: http://www.proZ.com/pro/27343

Native speaker of:

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tribunal o Corte C onstitucional


Explanation:
From Spain. Saludos, Chris.


    Reference: http://www.proZ.com/pro/27343
cjwebb
Spain




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search