MATCHED-BOOK

Spanish translation: libro equilibrado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:matched book
Spanish translation:libro equilibrado
Entered by: Maria Roncero

19:00 Jan 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: MATCHED-BOOK
Because the FHLBanks run a conservative matched-book of assets and liabilities, a
Maria Roncero
libro equilibrado
Explanation:
Según Routledge.

Esto tiene que ver con contabilidad.
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4un equilibrio
Robert INGLEDEW
4libro equilibrado
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
libro equilibrado


Explanation:
Según Routledge.

Esto tiene que ver con contabilidad.


    Routledge
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 675

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un equilibrio


Explanation:
un equilibro entre activos y pasivos u obligaciones.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search