legal exposure

Spanish translation: responsabilidad legal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:legal exposure
Spanish translation:responsabilidad legal
Entered by: Davorka Grgic

10:14 Jan 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: legal exposure
Appropriate use of appraisals ensures that essential tasks are completed, performance goals are measured, commitments are met, the risk of legal exposure is contained and strategic and operational plans are being implemented.
Gema
responsabilidad legal
Explanation:
...o quzás "desventajas legales".

Ejemplos:

aspectos legales esenciales del e-Business - [ Translate this page ]
... Manejo del riesgo de responsabilidad legal La empresa típica se siente bastante
cómoda vendiendo a los clientes en la manera tradicional. Sabe que hay ...
www.intel.com/espanol/ebusiness/business/plan/1/hi15022b.ht... - 41k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Guía Ambiental para la Disposición de Desechos de ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Menores costos en el tratamiento de desechos y disposición 5. Menor riesgo de responsabilidad
legal 6. Mejora la imagen de la empresa 7. Menor exposición de ...
www.mem.gob.pe/wmem/legisla/aa/guiadisposidesechos.pdf

HTH
Selected response from:

Davorka Grgic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2responsabilidad legal
Davorka Grgic
4 +1Consecuencias legales
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
4denuncia
Juan Kriete


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
responsabilidad legal


Explanation:
...o quzás "desventajas legales".

Ejemplos:

aspectos legales esenciales del e-Business - [ Translate this page ]
... Manejo del riesgo de responsabilidad legal La empresa típica se siente bastante
cómoda vendiendo a los clientes en la manera tradicional. Sabe que hay ...
www.intel.com/espanol/ebusiness/business/plan/1/hi15022b.ht... - 41k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Guía Ambiental para la Disposición de Desechos de ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Menores costos en el tratamiento de desechos y disposición 5. Menor riesgo de responsabilidad
legal 6. Mejora la imagen de la empresa 7. Menor exposición de ...
www.mem.gob.pe/wmem/legisla/aa/guiadisposidesechos.pdf

HTH


Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 905
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Ana.

agree  adradas
10 hrs
  -> Gracias adradas.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
denuncia


Explanation:
exposure también puede significar denuncia en términos legales.

, el riesgo de ser denunciado es limitado....


    Reference: http://www.el-mundo.es/salud/Snumeros/97/S235/S235profesion....
Juan Kriete
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Consecuencias legales


Explanation:
Creo que no hacen falta referencias.
Saludos

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alberto Millán: I would add "posibles"
11 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search