To draw down credit

Spanish translation: disponer del crédito

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:To draw down credit
Spanish translation:disponer del crédito

12:23 Jan 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: To draw down credit
We will pay a 10% fee to guarantor such fee to be paid as we draw down credit.
Any idea?
Veronica Lassa (X)
Disposicion del credito
Explanation:
perdon por la falta de acentos, la maquina en la que estoy no permite la configuracion de estos...
experiencia obtenida en una licitacion de cartera vencida, se les hacia propuestas a los posibles garantes, o avales
Selected response from:

Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1girar o activar una línea de crédito
Mireia Oliva Solé
4 +1Disposicion del credito
Yazmin Osoyo
4primer cobro previsto en virtud del crédito de comprador
marsol


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
girar o activar una línea de crédito


Explanation:
Es el período de giro o activación de una línea de crédito en el que el prestamista puede retirar los fondos del préstamo que necesite.

Diccionario económico-financiero Arial

Saludos :)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alis?
11 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
primer cobro previsto en virtud del crédito de comprador


Explanation:
Me parece que esta podría ser otra versión posible


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
marsol
PRO pts in pair: 9

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Disposicion del credito


Explanation:
perdon por la falta de acentos, la maquina en la que estoy no permite la configuracion de estos...
experiencia obtenida en una licitacion de cartera vencida, se les hacia propuestas a los posibles garantes, o avales

Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 184
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search