thank you

Spanish translation: muchas gracias

02:32 Jan 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: thank you
thank you very much
Spanish translation:muchas gracias
Explanation:
How funny....
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8muchas gracias
Thierry LOTTE
5 +5gracias
María Alejandra Funes
5 +3muchísimas gracias
xxxdawn39


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
gracias


Explanation:
:-)))

María Alejandra Funes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 364

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Allison Menditto
1 min

agree  xxxdawn39
18 mins

agree  Andrea Ali: New look, Ale!
48 mins

agree  xxxEDLING
4 hrs

agree  desdelaisla
11 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
muchas gracias


Explanation:
How funny....

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 172
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran
6 mins
  -> Tks Nimrodan

agree  Milly Suazo-Martinez
8 mins
  -> Tks Milly

agree  xxxdawn39: no hay de qué :-)
16 mins
  -> Merci Aube

agree  Andrea Ali: no hay por donde :^)
45 mins
  -> Gracias Andrea

agree  Paula Ibbotson
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Paula

agree  MPTierno
7 hrs

agree  desdelaisla
11 hrs

agree  Consult Couture
13 hrs
  -> Gracias a todas y a todos

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
muchísimas gracias


Explanation:
thank you = gracias
thank you very much =muchísimas gracias
Un saludo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-22 02:55:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Te lo agradezco muchísimo\" :-)



xxxdawn39
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1846

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali: Por nada, dawn!
31 mins
  -> jejeje, ¡qué "graciosos" estamos! Un saludito, Andrea :D

agree  AnaBlyth
4 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Ana. Un saludo :D

agree  nimrodtran: bueno, bueno, sin exagerar que no hay para tanto...
12 hrs
  -> para tí entonces ..."dry thanks" :D




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search