change in revenue

Spanish translation: cambio en los ingresos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:change in revenue
Spanish translation:cambio en los ingresos
Entered by: Manuel Menchero

08:58 Jan 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: change in revenue
analizando una propuesta de inversion en una empresa
Manuel Menchero
cambio en los ingresos
Explanation:
recaudación, etc. Saludos
Selected response from:

OneDocument, S.L.
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4cambio en los ingresos
OneDocument, S.L.
4 +4modificación - variación
José Antonio V.


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cambio en los ingresos


Explanation:
recaudación, etc. Saludos

OneDocument, S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 594

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katherine Matles
3 mins
  -> ¡Muchas Gracias!

agree  EDLING (X)
41 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

agree  Natalia Infante
1 hr

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: o variación
8 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
modificación - variación


Explanation:
en los ingresos, las entradas o en las ventas. Se necesita algo más de contexto, en mi opinión.

José Antonio V.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 274

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery: de acuerdo, más contexto
31 mins

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Me quedo con variación. Modificación implica intención, y no creo que sea la idea.
3 hrs

agree  Emilio Gironda
10 hrs

agree  nimrodtran: otro voto para "variación"
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search