about partners

Spanish translation: Socio de Tecnología/Socio Fiscalista

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:about partners
Spanish translation:Socio de Tecnología/Socio Fiscalista
Entered by: vhernandez

19:56 May 11, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: about partners
organigrama: concurring partner
IT partner
tax partner

Audit team
odisea
Socio de Tecnología/Socio Fiscalista
Explanation:
así
Socios Concurrentes/Asistentes
Equipo de Auditoría
Selected response from:

vhernandez
Grading comment
Gracias, Víctor.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Socio de Tecnología/Socio Fiscalista
vhernandez
5sobre los socios
Сергей Лузан
4sobre socios
Eleanan (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Socio de Tecnología/Socio Fiscalista


Explanation:
así
Socios Concurrentes/Asistentes
Equipo de Auditoría

vhernandez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 486
Grading comment
Gracias, Víctor.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlie Rey-Beckstrom
15 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sobre los socios


Explanation:
Good luck? odisea!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 521

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sobre socios


Explanation:
+

Eleanan (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search