to go live with

Spanish translation: entrar en operaciones

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to go live with
Spanish translation:entrar en operaciones
Entered by: jlm

09:45 May 16, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: to go live with
Our company is pleased to announce that it has gone live with the HR portion of the project.
marox79
entrar en operaciones
Explanation:
'empezar a funcionar' o 'entrar en operaciones'
Selected response from:

jlm
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1entrar en operaciones
jlm
5ha entrado en vigor la parte del.....
Paul Lambert
5ha implementado
Valentín Hernández Lima


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entrar en operaciones


Explanation:
'empezar a funcionar' o 'entrar en operaciones'

jlm
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 153

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eleanan (X)
4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ha implementado


Explanation:
...la parte del proyecto relacionada con los recursos humanos.

En el sentido de que ha puesto en práctica ese componente del proyecto, pasando así de la idea a la acción.

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4912

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ha entrado en vigor la parte del.....


Explanation:
otra opcion. ;0)

Paul Lambert
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 73




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search