to be provided consistent with

Spanish translation: para permitir que los servicios financieros sean provistos de acuerdo con

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to be provided consistent with
Spanish translation:para permitir que los servicios financieros sean provistos de acuerdo con
Entered by: Nitza Ramos

14:11 Dec 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: to be provided consistent with
The proposed rule does provide for limited exemptions, referred to as general licences, in order to allow for financial services to be provided consistent with those permitted by...

para permitir que los servicios financieros sean provistos de acuerdo con
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

Nitza Ramos
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1para permitir que los servicios financieros sean provistos de acuerdo con
Nitza Ramos
5servicios financieros que sean ofrecidos y que ademas se conformen con aquellos permitidos por...
isaac bekerman
5dotar de servicios conforme a la ley
Alicia Jordá
4provistos constantemente con
Stefan Wollinger (X)
4... sean provistos en consistencia con...
Alejandra Vercellini


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... sean provistos en consistencia con...


Explanation:
good luck
Alejandra

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2003-12-01 14:28:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o .. en coherencia con...

Alejandra Vercellini
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 80

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provistos constantemente con


Explanation:
asi lo pondría yo
suerte ;)

Stefan Wollinger (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alicia Jordá: consistent no es "constante" en este contexto
18 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dotar de servicios conforme a la ley


Explanation:
dotar de servicios sólidos conforme a la ley

consistent:coherente, consecuente, conforme (a la ley)

dicc. de Economía y Empresa Lozano Irueste, dicc. de términos jurídicos Alcaraz-Hughes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-01 14:49:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dotar de servicios financieros conforme a la ley

en tu contexto, saludos!

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
servicios financieros que sean ofrecidos y que ademas se conformen con aquellos permitidos por...


Explanation:
it's got more words in spanish, but that is just the way it is.

isaac bekerman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 59

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
para permitir que los servicios financieros sean provistos de acuerdo con


Explanation:
....

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 437

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search