high-net-worth

Spanish translation: alto capital líquido / alto patrimonio neto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high-net-worth
Spanish translation:alto capital líquido / alto patrimonio neto
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

12:09 Dec 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / security
English term or phrase: high-net-worth
Our objective is to help business owners, professionals, high-net-worth individuals and their families begin preparing for a secure financial future. Together , we will go through a financial discovery process - a step by step approach to personal and business planning designed to help you identify and focus on your unique goals and objectives.
dany2303
alto capital líquido / alto patrimonio neto
Explanation:
Urrutia. Diccionario de negocios. Editorial Limusa.

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5valor neto elevado
Alicia Jordá
5alto capital líquido / alto patrimonio neto
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alto capital líquido / alto patrimonio neto


Explanation:
Urrutia. Diccionario de negocios. Editorial Limusa.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884
Grading comment
Gracias!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
valor neto elevado


Explanation:
worth:valor
net:líquido, neto

dicc. de términos jurídicos Alcaraz-Hughes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-02 12:15:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en tu contexto, personas con un gran capital neto (patrimonial)

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search