instruments

Spanish translation: instrumentos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:instruments
Spanish translation:instrumentos
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

15:39 Dec 7, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: instruments
Your phone can play four instruments at the same time from over 26 sound components presaved in yuur phone as ringing tones and message alert tones.
Komal
instrumentos
Explanation:
Oxford


instrument / "Instr@m@nt / n
1 (musical instrument) instrumento m (musical)

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9instrumentos
Michael Powers (PhD)
5 +3instrumentos
David Russi
3instrumentos musicales
xavi65 (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
instrumentos


Explanation:
Oxford


instrument / "Instr@m@nt / n
1 (musical instrument) instrumento m (musical)

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
1 min
  -> gracias, Marian - Mike :)

agree  Ana Juliá
1 min
  -> gracias, Ana Juliá - Mike :)

agree  colemh: 8-)
7 mins
  -> gracias, colemh - Mike :)

agree  Marisol Honsberg (X)
1 hr

agree  sileugenia: Así parece, Michael.
1 hr

agree  ABotero
2 hrs

agree  Maria Herrera
3 hrs

agree  Alvaro Paris
9 hrs

agree  Pedro Afonso
19 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
instrumentos


Explanation:
Parecería que puede simular distintos intrumentos musicales.

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sileugenia
1 hr

agree  Paula Amatore
1 hr

agree  NoraBellettieri
10 hrs

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instrumentos musicales


Explanation:
se referira a esto, digo yo

xavi65 (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 25




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search