data sourcing

Spanish translation: alimentación o localización de datos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:data sourcing
Spanish translation:alimentación o localización de datos
Entered by: raulruiz

17:12 Dec 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: data sourcing
Network Services: Networks benefit from the following XXX one-stop shop integrated services: Data Sourcing, Benchmarking, Monitoring and Information Services
raulruiz
alimentación de datos
Explanation:
esto es lo q he encontrado yo en el contexto de servicios de empresas informáticas...
suerte y saludos!


Selected response from:

Stefan Wollinger (X)
Grading comment
Gracias, aunque luego he pensado en "localización de datos", pero vale. Ciao
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fuentes de datos
Pablo Grosschmid
4 +1alimentación de datos
Stefan Wollinger (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fuentes de datos


Explanation:
depende si servoces se aplica a todo o no

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Lorenzo
3 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Rocío Boada del Sol (X): Sí.
20 mins
  -> gracias, Rocío

neutral  Stefan Wollinger (X): no es más bien "data base" Pablo?
25 mins
  -> sí, y más cosas posibles

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alimentación de datos


Explanation:
esto es lo q he encontrado yo en el contexto de servicios de empresas informáticas...
suerte y saludos!





    Reference: http://www.bolsatr.com/tarifas.asp
Stefan Wollinger (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 59
Grading comment
Gracias, aunque luego he pensado en "localización de datos", pero vale. Ciao

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Víctor Nine
39 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search