curative allocations

Spanish translation: asignaciones compensatorias

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:curative allocations
Spanish translation:asignaciones compensatorias
Entered by: César Cornejo Fuster

19:21 Dec 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: curative allocations
4.6 Curative Allocations. The allocations set forth in Sections 4.3 and 4.4 (the "Regulatory Allocations") are intended to comply with certain requirements of Sections 1.704-1(b) and 1.704-2 of the Regulations. Notwithstanding any other provision of this Article 4 (other than the Regulatory Allocations), the Regulatory Allocations shall be taken into account in allocating other items of income, gain, loss and deduction between the Members so that, to the extent possible, the net amount of such allocation of other items and the Regulatory Allocations to each Member should be equal to the net amount that would have been allocated to each such Member if the Regulatory Allocations had not applied.
César Cornejo Fuster
asignaciones/provisiones de enmienda, de rectificación
Explanation:
como en curative status:disposiciones legislativas que corrigen o salvan defectos de forma o fondo de disposiciones anteriores

dicc. de términos jurídicos Alcaraz-Hughes
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Enmiendas
AtEnEa
5asignaciones/provisiones de enmienda, de rectificación
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
asignaciones/provisiones de enmienda, de rectificación


Explanation:
como en curative status:disposiciones legislativas que corrigen o salvan defectos de forma o fondo de disposiciones anteriores

dicc. de términos jurídicos Alcaraz-Hughes

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Enmiendas


Explanation:

Se aplica a las leyes o disposiciones legislativas, juridicas o administrativas que corrigen o salvan defectos de forma o de fondo de disposiciones anteriores.

Dicc.Juridico Alcaraz-Hughes


AtEnEa
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 37




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search