in-house management accounts

Spanish translation: cuentas de gestión/administración internas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in-house management accounts
Spanish translation:cuentas de gestión/administración internas
Entered by: María Teresa Taylor Oliver

01:41 Dec 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: in-house management accounts
"15.4 Current year's net income/(loss)

Report the balance on the income and expense account as reported from the institution's ***in-house management accounts***. This amount should equal the amount reported under Memoranda item 30.13 in the Statement of Income and Expense."

Gracias.
María Teresa Taylor Oliver
Panama
cuentas de gestión internas
Explanation:
management accounts - cuentas de gestión
Alcaraz Varó

in-house- internas Alcaraz Varó


Selected response from:

Amarilis Rodríguez
Grading comment
Gracias :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cuentas de administración internas
María Elena Guerrero
5 +1cuentas de gestión internas
Amarilis Rodríguez
5cuentas gerenciales internas
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cuentas gerenciales internas


Explanation:
diría así:
...como reportado en las cuentas gerenciales internas de la instituyción.

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 5493

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuentas de gestión internas


Explanation:
management accounts - cuentas de gestión
Alcaraz Varó

in-house- internas Alcaraz Varó




Amarilis Rodríguez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 108
Grading comment
Gracias :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
10 hrs
  -> muchas gracias alicewond

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuentas de administración internas


Explanation:
Es otra opción.

María Elena Guerrero
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oso (X): Estoy de acuerdo. Feliz año nuevo, Mary ¶:^)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Oso. Te deseo lo mejor.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search