your account

Spanish translation: nos ha sido presentado como cliente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Your account has been introduced to us
Spanish translation:nos ha sido presentado como cliente
Entered by: Roser Bosch Casademont

08:08 Dec 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: your account
"Your account has been introduced to us by XX. Ltd. (your Introducing Broker)."

(Trading account opening form)
Roser Bosch Casademont
Ireland
...como cliente...
Explanation:
foi apresentado como cliente por......

Suerte!MLD
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...como cliente...
Maria Luisa Duarte
4su cuenta
Marijke Singer
2facrura, albarán
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
su cuenta


Explanation:
Creo que sí puedes usar cuenta. Ver sitio web:
http://www.capitaljoven.com/Infoinversiones/CJanalisisdeacci...

¿Cómo comprar y vender acciones en Estados Unidos?

· Debes seleccionar una institución financiera en EE.UU., la que a través de un broker te entregará el servicio de recibir tus órdenes de compra y venta de acciones, por medio de su sitio web.

· Abrir cuenta en EE.UU. Cada Broker define la cantidad mínima de dólares requerida para realizar una operación, la que generalmente es sobre $ 2.000 dólares.



Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 574

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...como cliente...


Explanation:
foi apresentado como cliente por......

Suerte!MLD

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386
Grading comment
Gracias!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
facrura, albarán


Explanation:
en el sentido "invoice" en ese contexto probablemente. Vamos esperar a las otras opiniones.
¡Buena suerte, RoserBosch!
Re.: Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 521




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search