Incentive compensation plan (bonuses)

Spanish translation: Plan de compensación de incentivo (bonificaciones)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Incentive compensation plan (bonuses)
Spanish translation:Plan de compensación de incentivo (bonificaciones)
Entered by: Julie Pantoja

14:16 Dec 31, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Incentive compensation plan (bonuses)
a compensation-related process
CaroD
Argentina
Plan de compensación de incentivo (bonificaciones)
Explanation:
An example of how this is used is found in website below.
Selected response from:

Julie Pantoja
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Plan de remuneración por incentivos (bonificaciones)
Henry Hinds
5plan de incentivos
María Elena Guerrero
5Plan de compensación de incentivo (bonificaciones)
Julie Pantoja


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Plan de compensación de incentivo (bonificaciones)


Explanation:
An example of how this is used is found in website below.


    Reference: http://www.unitoday.com/forms/sp_compplan.pdf
Julie Pantoja
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plan de incentivos


Explanation:
O también "plan de incentivos y compensaciones"

María Elena Guerrero
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Plan de remuneración por incentivos (bonificaciones)


Explanation:
Incentive compensation plan (bonuses)

Plan de remuneración por incentivos (bonificaciones)


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search