International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

wealth management

Spanish translation: gestión de patrimonios

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wealth management
Spanish translation:gestión de patrimonios
Entered by: Fausto Navarro de Vicente-Gella

10:10 Jan 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Banca
English term or phrase: wealth management
Me temo que no tengo más contexto. Se trata de uno de los servicios que ofrece una entidad financiera. ¿Podría ser algo así como Gestión de patrimonio?

Muchísimas gracias a todos por adelantado, como siempre
Fausto Navarro de Vicente-Gella
Spain
gestión de patrimonios
Explanation:
Es lo que se suele utilizar en España.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-09 10:18:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.gestionpatrimonios.com/
www.banca-online.com/enlaces.asp?WebID=138
www.ofertas.trabajos.com/administrativa-gestion-de-patrimon...
Selected response from:

Charlie Rey-Beckstrom
Spain
Grading comment
¡¡Muchísimas gracias!! Siento haber tardado en puntuar la respuesta, pero llevo casi una semana sin Internet...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5gestión de patrimonios
Charlie Rey-Beckstrom
5Gestión de Riquezas (Wealth Management);
Maria Luisa Duarte
3administración de bienes
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gestión de Riquezas (Wealth Management);


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
gestión de patrimonios


Explanation:
Es lo que se suele utilizar en España.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-09 10:18:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.gestionpatrimonios.com/
www.banca-online.com/enlaces.asp?WebID=138
www.ofertas.trabajos.com/administrativa-gestion-de-patrimon...

Charlie Rey-Beckstrom
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 143
Grading comment
¡¡Muchísimas gracias!! Siento haber tardado en puntuar la respuesta, pero llevo casi una semana sin Internet...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentín Hernández Lima: Sí, había pensado en proponer esta opción.
5 mins
  -> gracias valentín

agree  buadog: y yo
56 mins

agree  Marian Greenfield
2 hrs

agree  Rosa Maria Duenas Rios (X)
4 hrs

agree  agtranslat
11 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
administración de bienes


Explanation:
otra opción. suerte

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2743




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search