Facility Agreement

Spanish translation: Contrato de Crédito

14:38 Jan 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Bank contracts
English term or phrase: Facility Agreement
"Facility Agreement" means, in this Bank Contract, that a certain Facility Agreement among the Borrower, the Facility Agent and other parties may be amended.
Laura Cordero
Mexico
Spanish translation:Contrato de Crédito
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

El Trujaman
Grading comment
Mil gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Contrato de Crédito
El Trujaman
5contrato de préstamo
Maria Luisa Duarte
4acuerdo de crédito
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
facility agreement
contrato de préstamo


Explanation:
Facility Agreement" (contrato de préstamo)

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Contrato de Crédito


Explanation:
Saludos

El Trujaman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 37
Grading comment
Mil gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marva
15 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acuerdo de crédito


Explanation:
espero que te sirva. suerte y saludos

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2743




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search