subchapter C

Spanish translation: Subinciso C

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subchapter C
Spanish translation:Subinciso C
Entered by: Frida Tussie

21:07 Jan 13, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: subchapter C
Type of business: Sole proprietorship
Subchapter S
Subchapter C
Corporation
Limited Liability Company
Partnership
nicolas
Subinciso C
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Frida Tussie
United States
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sub-capítulo c, subcapítulo c
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
4Subinciso C
Frida Tussie


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
subchapter c
sub-capítulo c, subcapítulo c


Explanation:
una opción

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1098

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
6 mins
  -> Mil gracias Henry!

agree  Maria Alonso
1 hr
  -> Muchísimas gracias MOONDANCER´

agree  Refugio: With capitals: Subsubcapítulo C
1 hr
  -> Muy amable Ruth

agree  Ines Insua
3 hrs
The asker has declined this answer

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Subinciso C


Explanation:
---

Frida Tussie
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 177




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search