incoming cash flow

Spanish translation: flujo de caja entrante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incoming cash flow
Spanish translation:flujo de caja entrante
Entered by: Valeria Verona

15:22 Jan 19, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: incoming cash flow
mi duda es la traducción del término incoming. ¿Puede ser flujo de caja entrante?

Gracias de antemano
Osmundo Barros
entrante
Explanation:
yo creo que sí, que es entrante.
HTH.
Selected response from:

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1entrante
Valeria Verona
4flujo de caja positivo
Marisol Honsberg


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entrante


Explanation:
yo creo que sí, que es entrante.
HTH.

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 550
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  buadog: sí, igual que incoming missile: misil que viene hacia aquí, que llega, que se acerca...
1 min

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flujo de caja positivo


Explanation:
Otra opcion

Marisol Honsberg
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 53




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search