the breath of the provider's footprint

Spanish translation: amplitud de la cobertura del proveedor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:breadth of the provider's footprint
Spanish translation:amplitud de la cobertura del proveedor
Entered by: jab

19:11 Jan 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: the breath of the provider's footprint
You choos providers according to:
-bla
-bla
-bla
-The breath of the provider's footprint
jab
la amplitud de la cobertura del proveedor
Explanation:
suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-01-29 19:18:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

typo - breadth
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Thnaks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2la amplitud de la cobertura del proveedor
Pablo Grosschmid
2anchura
Renate FitzRoy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
anchura


Explanation:
looks like a typo - breadth

Renate FitzRoy
Native speaker of: German

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la amplitud de la cobertura del proveedor


Explanation:
suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-01-29 19:18:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

typo - breadth


Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526
Grading comment
Thnaks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renate FitzRoy: looks more sensible than my suggestion!
3 mins
  -> thks, Renate

agree  Alicia Jordá
10 mins
  -> muchas gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search