automatically rolls over (defaults) to the previous year's supplier...

Spanish translation: vuelve automáticamente (por defecto) al proveedor del año anterior

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:automatically rolls over (defaults) to the previous year's supplier...
Spanish translation:vuelve automáticamente (por defecto) al proveedor del año anterior
Entered by: Hardy Moreno

04:14 Mar 21, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: automatically rolls over (defaults) to the previous year's supplier...
For all subsequent years, if the customer does not submit a valid selection before the deadline, the customer’s account automatically rolls over (defaults) to the previous year’s Supplier and pricing option.
Hardy Moreno
vuelve automáticamente (por defecto) al proveedor del año anterior
Explanation:
La definición que copio a continuación no refleja con exactitud tu contexto, pero te puede dar una idea:
Fuente: Merriam-Webster
roll over
v : make a rolling motion or turn; "The dog rolled over"



Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
Nice. Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5se translada automaticamente (por defecto) al proveedor del ano anterior
Sandy T
4 +1vuelve automáticamente (por defecto) al proveedor del año anterior
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vuelve automáticamente (por defecto) al proveedor del año anterior


Explanation:
La definición que copio a continuación no refleja con exactitud tu contexto, pero te puede dar una idea:
Fuente: Merriam-Webster
roll over
v : make a rolling motion or turn; "The dog rolled over"





María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5670
Grading comment
Nice. Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JohnMcDove
4760 days

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se translada automaticamente (por defecto) al proveedor del ano anterior


Explanation:
la cuenta se translada (por falta u omision por parte del cliente)
default= fail to choose in this case.

Perdon, la n lleva el palito arriba.

Sandy T
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 699




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search