-It is not due for completion until June 15, 2005

Spanish translation: No estará terminado hasta el 15 de junio de 2005 / No habrá concluido hasta el...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:It is not due for completion until June 15, 2005
Spanish translation:No estará terminado hasta el 15 de junio de 2005 / No habrá concluido hasta el...
Entered by: Ana Brassara

23:26 Apr 13, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: -It is not due for completion until June 15, 2005
contrato
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
No estará terminado hasta el 15 de junio de 2005 / No habrá concluido hasta el...
Explanation:
options
Depende del significado de "it", también.
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Gracias,Luisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1no está programado / previsto para ser completado hasta Junio 15 de 2005
Xenia Wong
4Tiempo de entrega: 15 de junio del 2005
Veronica Munoz
4No estará terminado hasta el 15 de junio de 2005 / No habrá concluido hasta el...
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
-it is not due for completion until june 15, 2005
No estará terminado hasta el 15 de junio de 2005 / No habrá concluido hasta el...


Explanation:
options
Depende del significado de "it", también.

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 198
Grading comment
Gracias,Luisa

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
-it is not due for completion until june 15, 2005
Tiempo de entrega: 15 de junio del 2005


Explanation:
Depende mucho de que tipo de documento es...

Veronica Munoz
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
-it is not due for completion until june 15, 2005
no está programado / previsto para ser completado hasta Junio 15 de 2005


Explanation:
Asi me parece.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2005-04-14 00:06:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Note: hasta el 15 de Junio de 2005.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal: de acuerdo, pero con "15 de junio", saludos Xen!
33 mins
  -> Muchísimas gracias Xenia!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search