The national postcode lottery

Spanish translation: La lotería del código postal nacional

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The national postcode lottery
Spanish translation:La lotería del código postal nacional
Entered by: Sergio Viñals

23:53 Apr 13, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: The national postcode lottery
business article
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
La lotería del código postal nacional
Explanation:
sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Sergio Viñals
Grading comment
Gracias,Luisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3la lotería nacional del prefijo postal o (código postal)
Gabriela Rodriguez
3La lotería del código postal nacional
Sergio Viñals


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the national postcode lottery
La lotería del código postal nacional


Explanation:
sugerencia.

Sergio Viñals
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias,Luisa

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the national postcode lottery
la lotería nacional del prefijo postal o (código postal)


Explanation:
Una opción

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search