International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Sponsorship Seeker’s Toolkit

Spanish translation: Juego de herramientas del buscador de patrocinadores

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sponsorship Seeker’s Toolkit
Spanish translation:Juego de herramientas del buscador de patrocinadores
Entered by: Sergio Viñals

23:53 Apr 13, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Sponsorship Seeker’s Toolkit
business article
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
Juego de herramientas del buscador de sponsors
Explanation:
sugerencia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2005-04-14 00:34:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o Juego de herramientas del buscador de patrocinadores (para evitar anglicismos) :)
Selected response from:

Sergio Viñals
Grading comment
Gracias,Luisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"artillería" o maniobras utilizadas por la persona encargada de buscar sponsors (para convencer)
Gabriela Rodriguez
4Juego de herramientas del buscador de sponsors
Sergio Viñals


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sponsorship seeker’s toolkit
Juego de herramientas del buscador de sponsors


Explanation:
sugerencia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2005-04-14 00:34:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o Juego de herramientas del buscador de patrocinadores (para evitar anglicismos) :)

Sergio Viñals
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias,Luisa

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sponsorship seeker’s toolkit
"artillería" o maniobras utilizadas por la persona encargada de buscar sponsors (para convencer)


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search