Accounting expenses (if outsourced ¿??)

Spanish translation: gastos contables

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Accounting expenses (if outsourced ¿??)
Spanish translation:gastos contables
Entered by: Xenia Wong

23:54 Apr 13, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Accounting expenses (if outsourced ¿??)
business doc.
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
gastos contables
Explanation:
asi...
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Gracias,Luisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gastos contables (de ser tercerizados, o de tercerizar)
sbrowne
5gastos contables
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accounting expenses (if outsourced ¿??)
gastos contables


Explanation:
asi...

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521
Grading comment
Gracias,Luisa

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accounting expenses (if outsourced ¿??)
gastos contables (de ser tercerizados, o de tercerizar)


Explanation:
to outsource= tercerizar. Encargar/contratar a otras personas/empresas
o sea: gastos contables (de ser tercerizados)
Sylvia

sbrowne
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search