investment option line-up

Spanish translation: listado de opciones de inversión

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:investment option line-up
Spanish translation:listado de opciones de inversión
Entered by: Xenia Wong

02:42 Apr 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
English term or phrase: investment option line-up
I am mainly concerned about the meaning of line-up in that context, it´s a leaflet about a retirement plan and how they can invest their contributions.
ga13
listado de opciones de inversión...
Explanation:
Me parece lógico.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lista de opciones de inversión
posada
4 +1listado de opciones de inversión...
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
listado de opciones de inversión...


Explanation:
Me parece lógico.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> gaby, muchas gracias......xen

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lista de opciones de inversión


Explanation:
o lista de posibilidades de inversión

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search