plan transactions

Spanish translation: transacciones de ciertos / algunos planes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plan transactions
Spanish translation:transacciones de ciertos / algunos planes
Entered by: Xenia Wong

03:01 Apr 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
English term or phrase: plan transactions
CONTEXT: As allowed by their prospectus, several mutual fund companies have decided to impose redemption fees and/or transfer restrictions on certain plan and/or participant transactions.
ga13
transacciones de ciertos planes
Explanation:
asi...
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3transacciones de ciertos planes
Xenia Wong
5ciertas operaciones del plan
Margarita Palatnik (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
transacciones de ciertos planes


Explanation:
asi...

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> gaby, very nice of you.....xen

agree  MATRIX TRANSL: Aqui en Vancouver son 2 o3 horas menos que en Panama!
1 hr
  -> MATRIX, very nice of you.....saludos.....xen

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
12 hrs
  -> Maria Carla, thank you much......xen

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ciertas operaciones del plan


Explanation:
por ejemplo si se trata de un plan de inversiones para los empleados de una empresa, cuando el empleado (participante del plan) venda u opere las acciones de un fondo de inversión más de tantas veces por mes, les cobran comisiones o cargos por operación....

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 623




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search