separate accounts

Spanish translation: cuentas separadas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:separate accounts
Spanish translation:cuentas separadas
Entered by: Leopoldo Gurman

04:26 Apr 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
English term or phrase: separate accounts
CONTEXT:SEPARATE ACCOUNTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE......
ga13
cuentas separadas
Explanation:
Saludos =:)
Selected response from:

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6cuentas separadas
Leopoldo Gurman
5 +1cuentas separadas/informes separados (depende del contexto)
Gabriela Rodriguez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
cuentas separadas


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote
37 mins
  -> Gracias Adriana! Saludos =:)

agree  Graciela Guzman
40 mins
  -> Muy amable Graciela =:)

agree  Ernesto de Lara: mientras m s separadas del lecho, mejor
1 hr
  -> =:) Gracias Ernesto, saludos!

agree  Karina Gonsé
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Karina! =:)

agree  Xenia Wong
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Xen! =:)

agree  Walter Landesman
8 hrs
  -> Gracias landesman! =:)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuentas separadas/informes separados (depende del contexto)


Explanation:
Espero que alguna te sirva!!!!1.
Necesitaría más contexto. Saludos.

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
12 days
  -> Muchas gracias verbis y buenas noches!!!!!!!!!!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search