Please find attached the first draft

Spanish translation: Adjunto le envío el primer borrador

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Please find attached the first draft
Spanish translation:Adjunto le envío el primer borrador
Entered by: Penelope Ausejo

10:22 Apr 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Please find attached the first draft
Business
Gemma
adjunto le envío el primer borrador
Explanation:
Así lo digo yo.

Suerte!
Selected response from:

Penelope Ausejo
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +18adjunto le envío el primer borrador
Penelope Ausejo
4 +7Adjunto encontrará el primer borrador
Olga Alex


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Adjunto encontrará el primer borrador


Explanation:
Sug.

Olga Alex
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik (X)
2 mins

agree  Gustavo Caldas
2 hrs

agree  valpac
3 hrs

agree  Yvonne Becker
5 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 hrs

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
11 hrs

agree  Marocas
1 day 2 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +18
please find attached the first draft
adjunto le envío el primer borrador


Explanation:
Así lo digo yo.

Suerte!

Penelope Ausejo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Cuervo-Arango
0 min
  -> Thx Carmen :)

agree  Fuseila
1 min
  -> Thx Fuseila :)

agree  Chutzpahtic (X)
8 mins
  -> Thx Lupita :)

agree  angela vicent
17 mins
  -> Thx Angela :)

agree  Coral Getino
31 mins
  -> Thx Coral :)

agree  Arcoiris
47 mins
  -> Thx Apricitas :)

agree  Roxana Cortijo
1 hr
  -> Thx Rosana :)

agree  Teresa Gomez
1 hr
  -> Thx Teresa :)

agree  purificaci
1 hr
  -> Thx purificación :)

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> Thx Xen :)

agree  Anna Macip
3 hrs
  -> Thx Anna :)

agree  Eugenia Rodriguez
4 hrs
  -> Thx Eugenia :)

agree  180452
4 hrs
  -> Thx número :)

agree  Yvonne Becker
5 hrs
  -> Thx Smash :)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 hrs
  -> Thx gaby :)

agree  Santiago Hersch
6 hrs
  -> Thx Santiago :)

agree  Ernesto de Lara: que sean 17
9 hrs
  -> Thx Ernesto :) jejejejeje a dormir a pikolín!!!

agree  Marocas
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Thx Marocas :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search