We would appreciate any comments that you may have

Spanish translation: agradeceríamos sus comentarios al respecto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:We would appreciate any comments that you may have
Spanish translation:agradeceríamos sus comentarios al respecto
Entered by: Valdes

10:23 Apr 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: We would appreciate any comments that you may have
Business
Gemma
agradeceríamos sus comentarios al respecto
Explanation:
Good luck!
Selected response from:

Valdes
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9agradeceríamos sus comentarios al respecto
Valdes
5 +4agradecemos cualquier comentario que pueda tener
Penelope Ausejo
5 +2agradeceríamos cualquier comentario al respecto
Gustavo Caldas
4 +2Cualquier comentario que desee hacernos será bien recibido.
Olga Alex
5agradecemos cualquier comentario que pueda hacernos
Ana Juliá
4 +1agradeceríamos cualquier comentario que tuviera
Fuseila
4agradeceríamos cualquier sugerencia
angela vicent


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
we would appreciate any comments that you may have
agradecemos cualquier comentario que pueda tener


Explanation:
Suerte :)

Penelope Ausejo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik (X)
1 min
  -> Thx Margarita :)

agree  Chutzpahtic (X)
7 mins
  -> Thx Lupita :)

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> Thx Xen :)

agree  Santiago Hersch
6 hrs
  -> Thx Santiago :)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
we would appreciate any comments that you may have
agradeceríamos cualquier comentario que tuviera


Explanation:
o que nos quisiera hacer

Fuseila
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  180452
4 hrs
  -> gracias 180452

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
we would appreciate any comments that you may have
agradeceríamos sus comentarios al respecto


Explanation:
Good luck!

Valdes
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arcoiris: Esta es la que suena mas natural
1 min

agree  Deschant: Sí, es la más fluida, por así decirlo
8 mins

agree  Mar Brotons
56 mins

agree  Roxana Cortijo
1 hr

agree  Teresa Gomez
1 hr

agree  daviniact
4 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 hrs

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
11 hrs

agree  Marocas
1 day 2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
we would appreciate any comments that you may have
agradecemos cualquier comentario que pueda hacernos


Explanation:
agradecemos cualquier comentario que pueda usted hacernos

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 48

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
we would appreciate any comments that you may have
agradeceríamos cualquier sugerencia


Explanation:
OPción.

angela vicent
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Cualquier comentario que desee hacernos será bien recibido.


Explanation:
Otra idea

Olga Alex
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Torres: Sí, hay varias formas de decirlo
15 mins

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
we would appreciate any comments that you may have
agradeceríamos cualquier comentario al respecto


Explanation:
va bien...

Gustavo Caldas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  daviniact
1 hr

agree  Ernesto de Lara
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search