he is current on his loan

Spanish translation: el se encuentra al día en su préstamo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:he is current on his loan
Spanish translation:el se encuentra al día en su préstamo
Entered by: Xenia Wong

16:56 Apr 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: he is current on his loan
business document
James Gordon
el se encuentra al día en su préstamo.
Explanation:
asi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-04-15 16:57:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...o en sus pagos del préstamo....either one will do fine.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6el se encuentra al día en su préstamo.
Xenia Wong
5 +4Estar al día en los pagos del préstamo
Ana Brassara
5(Él) está al corriente con su préstamo.
Elías Sauza
3 +2está al día/al corriente con su préstamo
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
el se encuentra al día en su préstamo.


Explanation:
asi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-04-15 16:57:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...o en sus pagos del préstamo....either one will do fine.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Diaz de Leon: Sí, se encuentra al día/al corriente en sus pagos
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Carlos.......xen

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
9 mins
  -> gaby, agradecida......xen

agree  Andrea Horen
9 mins
  -> Andrea, agradecida......xen

agree  Sery
25 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Sery.....xen

agree  Earl Rogers
1 hr
  -> Thanks much, earlrog.......xen

agree  Ernesto de Lara
2 hrs
  -> Ernesto, thanks bunches.....xen

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
está al día/al corriente con su préstamo


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 876

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Caldas
9 mins
  -> gracias gacaldas

agree  George Rabel
25 mins
  -> Thank you so much George

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Estar al día en los pagos del préstamo


Explanation:
option

Consolidar Deudas Tarjetas de Crédito Créditos Préstamos Perú... un préstamo para pagar otros préstamos del consumidor, incluyendo entre otros, ... Requisitos: Estar al día en sus pagos en las centrales de riesgo. ...
www.creditosperu.com.pe/tb-consolidar-deudas.php - 17k - 13 Abr 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares


Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
8 mins

agree  Santiago Hersch
17 mins

agree  Refugio
48 mins

agree  Anna Macip
4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(Él) está al corriente con su préstamo.


Explanation:
Así diríamos por acá.

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search