core business practices

Spanish translation: principales prácticas comerciales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:core business practices
Spanish translation:principales prácticas comerciales
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik (X)

17:13 Apr 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: core business practices
Dr Smith remains hopeful that, by incorporating sustainable practices into core business practices, the private sector can transform its role

Thanks!
Marcela Serra Piana
principales prácticas comerciales
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias vecina uruguaya!
Gracias a todos por sus sugerencias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6prácticas básicas/centrales de negocios
Leopoldo Gurman
5 +3principales prácticas comerciales
Margarita Palatnik (X)
4prácticas del negocio medular
Yvonne Becker


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
principales prácticas comerciales


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 623
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias vecina uruguaya!
Gracias a todos por sus sugerencias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ojinaga
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Ojinaga

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Gaby

agree  Hebe Martorella: exacto como siempre Margarita, saludos
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Hebe, bienvenida...

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
prácticas básicas/centrales de negocios


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
8 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Ernesto! =:)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
14 mins
  -> Gracias gaby! =:)

agree  Gustavo Caldas
58 mins
  -> Se agradece GACR! =:)

agree  Walter Landesman
1 hr
  -> Gracias landesman! =:)

agree  mgazitua
1 hr
  -> Muy amable, mgazitua =:)

agree  juani
1 hr
  -> Gracias juani! =:)

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prácticas del negocio medular


Explanation:
core business = negocio medular

Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search