value-added retail product

Spanish translation: producto al menudeo con valor agregado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:value-added retail product
Spanish translation:producto al menudeo con valor agregado
Entered by: Xenia Wong

03:27 Apr 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / Tipo de producto
English term or phrase: value-added retail product
Entiendo cada uno de las palabras, pero no sé si existe un término para un "producto al menudeo con valor agregado" o si lo debo decir así de literal.

Gracias =).
Julio Torres
Mexico
producto al menudeo con valor agregado
Explanation:
asi mismo es y se entiende perfectamente.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Gracias a todos. =)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7producto al menudeo con valor agregado
Xenia Wong
5 +1producto de consumo con valor agregado
Henry Hinds
5producto con valor agregado para la venta al por menor
Paula Morabito


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
producto al menudeo con valor agregado


Explanation:
asi mismo es y se entiende perfectamente.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521
Grading comment
Gracias a todos. =)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman: =:)
1 min
  -> Thanks much, Leopoldo.......xen

agree  MATRIX TRANSL
27 mins
  -> MATRIX, thnaks much......xen

agree  Otilia Acosta: Yo diría al detal.
33 mins
  -> otimar, thanks much.....xen

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
41 mins
  -> gaby, thanks much.......xen

agree  Hellen
2 hrs
  -> Hellen, thanks much....xen

agree  Walter Landesman: al menudeo o"al por menor" (prefiero).
7 hrs
  -> landesman, thanks....si, me gusta al por menor también.....xen

agree  Caro Friszman
10 hrs
  -> Caro, muchas gracias.....xen

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
producto de consumo con valor agregado


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 545

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik (X)
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Margarita.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
producto con valor agregado para la venta al por menor


Explanation:
Saludos

Paula Morabito
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search