dual capacity disclosures

Spanish translation: divulgación (con capacidad) dual

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dual capacity disclosures
Spanish translation:divulgación (con capacidad) dual
Entered by: Xenia Wong

12:50 Apr 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: dual capacity disclosures
This is the heading for a form.
cami1976
divulgación (con capacidad) dual
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1divulgación de doble función/representación
Margarita Palatnik (X)
4 +2divulgación (con capacidad) dual
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
divulgación (con capacidad) dual


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
247 days
  -> Walter, muy agradecida......xen :-)

agree  ASUY (X)
283 days
  -> ASUY, muy agradecida.....xen :-)

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
divulgación de doble función/representación


Explanation:
o sea, se divulga que una parte cumple las funciones de representante del comprador y del vendedor, por ejemplo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-04-20 13:16:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Greatland Dual Capacity Disclosure – WI (Item 7994L, laser; Item 7994, preprinted). A mortgage banker, loan originator, or mortgage broker who intends to act on the behalf of more than one party in a transaction must so inform those parties and obtain their consent. [Wis. Stat Ann § 224.77(1)(

The Nevada Mortgage Lending Division adopted regulations pertaining to chapter 645B of the Nevada Administrative Code on July 30, 2004. The regulations provide requirements for mortgage broker records, continuing education courses, a dual capacity disclosure, revisions for advertisement requirements, and other matters relating to mortgage brokers and mortgage agents. VMP has added the VMP-1061(NV) “NV Dual Capacity Acknowledgment and Agreement” to inventory.


Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 623

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
247 days
  -> Muchas gracias y feliz navidad, Walter!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search