Public Facility Service Industries

Spanish translation: Industria de servicios públicos / Segmento de...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Public Facility Service Industries
Spanish translation:Industria de servicios públicos / Segmento de...
Entered by: Adriana Vozzi

15:36 Apr 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Public Facility Service Industries
Public Facility Service Industries
majf23
Industria de servicios públicos / Segmento de...
Explanation:
Both options given refer to the same meaning. Those industries inlcude: water, power, etc.
Selected response from:

Adriana Vozzi
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Industria de servicios públicos / Segmento de...
Adriana Vozzi
3industrias o sectores de servicios a instalaciones públicas
JH Trads


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
public facility service industries
industrias o sectores de servicios a instalaciones públicas


Explanation:
espero que esto te ayude

JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 88

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
public facility service industries
Industria de servicios públicos / Segmento de...


Explanation:
Both options given refer to the same meaning. Those industries inlcude: water, power, etc.

Adriana Vozzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search