limiting management stress

Spanish translation: disminuyendo el estrés por manipulación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:limiting management stress
Spanish translation:disminuyendo el estrés por manipulación
Entered by: Gustavo Caldas

22:33 Apr 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: limiting management stress
Such production increase would be brought about by recognizing and managing risks in the entire chain of production , from birth to slaughter, tackling such problems as ill thrift in young stock (e.g. poor growth rates), limiting management stress (e.g. splitting up and mixing groups), ... (ANTERIORMENTE HABLA DE LA PRODUCCION EN LA ARGENTINA Y DE LOS PROBLEMAS DE ESTE PAIS)
Cecilia
disminuyendo el estrés por manipulación
Explanation:
ahí va...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 9 mins (2005-04-20 23:43:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

manipulación de las reses
Selected response from:

Gustavo Caldas
Grading comment
Me encantó! Mil gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5limitando el esfuerzo empresarial
Ernesto de Lara
5restringiendo o sobrellevando los límites (el alcance)de tensión o stress
Gabriela Rodriguez
4disminuyendo el estrés por manipulación
Gustavo Caldas
4limitando (disminuyendo) el estrés administrativo
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
limitando (disminuyendo) el estrés administrativo


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disminuyendo el estrés por manipulación


Explanation:
ahí va...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 9 mins (2005-04-20 23:43:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

manipulación de las reses

Gustavo Caldas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Me encantó! Mil gracias a todos!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
restringiendo o sobrellevando los límites (el alcance)de tensión o stress


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
limitando el esfuerzo empresarial


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search