International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

vendor site

Spanish translation: puntos de venta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vendor site
Spanish translation:puntos de venta
Entered by: MexicoTranslate

00:04 Apr 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: vendor site
Availability of alternate VENDOR SITES. and the rights of individual SUBSCRIBERS....

¿¿Disponibilidad de sitios alternativos de provisión/comercialización/venta, y los derechos de SUSCRIPTORES /ABONADOS particulares???

¿Cómo traducirían Vendor sites y Subscribers en este caso?
Gracias
ana
puntos de venta y suscriptores
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

MexicoTranslate
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4puntos de venta y suscriptores
MexicoTranslate
5 +1sitio de proveedores y suscriptores
mirta


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
puntos de venta y suscriptores


Explanation:
:)

MexicoTranslate
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Bianchi
11 mins
  -> gracias marta

agree  Xenia Wong
38 mins
  -> gracias xenia

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs
  -> gratzie gaby

agree  Anabel Martínez
10 hrs
  -> gratzie anabel

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sitio de proveedores y suscriptores


Explanation:
proveedores o distribuidores, también puede ser.

Suerte!

Mirta :)



mirta
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search