licence-based quota system

Spanish translation: sistema de cupos con concesión de licencias/permisos

10:44 Apr 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: licence-based quota system
Se trata de algún tipo de sistema arancelario para la exportación/importación

Anybody?
Keenan
Spanish translation:sistema de cupos con concesión de licencias/permisos
Explanation:
[PDF] ANNEX I French and Spanish translations of the Checklist to assist ...... apropiadas a tomarse, a fin de limitar la concesión de permisos de exportación
para ... 2.14 Cupos: ¿Está la cosecha basada en un sistema de cupos? ...
www.iucn.org/themes/ssc/ pubs/CITES/CITES-guidance-Annex1.pdf -
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7sistema de cupos con concesión de licencias/permisos
Margarita Palatnik (X)
4sistema de contingentes (arancelarios)
.xyz (X)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
sistema de cupos con concesión de licencias/permisos


Explanation:
[PDF] ANNEX I French and Spanish translations of the Checklist to assist ...... apropiadas a tomarse, a fin de limitar la concesión de permisos de exportación
para ... 2.14 Cupos: ¿Está la cosecha basada en un sistema de cupos? ...
www.iucn.org/themes/ssc/ pubs/CITES/CITES-guidance-Annex1.pdf -

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 623

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Cecilia

agree  kunstkoenigin: p.ej: Cuota Hilton
15 mins
  -> yes, thanks kunstkoenigin

agree  Egmont
46 mins
  -> Gracias, avrvm

agree  María Isabel Vazquez
49 mins
  -> Gracias, Isabel

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Silvina

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Xenia!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema de contingentes (arancelarios)


Explanation:
sistema de contingentes o cuotas

.xyz (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search