during any portion of which

Spanish translation: durante cualquier parte del mismo en el que exista...

15:33 Apr 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: during any portion of which
3.1.3 minimum charges - a minimum charge in such amount or amounts as the agreement may provide for each daily, weekly, monthly, annual or other scheduled billing period under the plan during any portion of which there is an outstanding unpaid indebtedness under the plan;
cami1976
Spanish translation:durante cualquier parte del mismo en el que exista...
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

- Carolina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8durante cualquier parte del mismo en el que exista...
- Carolina
5 +1durante cualquier período en que exista
Xenia Wong
3durante cualquier período del cual
Ocean Trans


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
durante cualquier parte del mismo en el que exista...


Explanation:
:)

- Carolina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias :)

agree  Margarita Palatnik (X): o "en cualquier..." para alivianarlo un poco, qué ladrillo de frase...
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Margarita :)

agree  Tadzio (X): ¡Bien!
5 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

agree  SandraV: :-)
8 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Sandra :)

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
17 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia :)

agree  Penelope Ausejo
45 mins
  -> Gracias, pepis :)

agree  Hebe Martorella: si como Margarita en cualquie parte
47 mins
  -> Muchas gracias :)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Gaby ! :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
durante cualquier período en que exista


Explanation:
Me parece.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar RdT
49 mins
  -> Pilar, muchas gracias....xen

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
durante cualquier período del cual


Explanation:
me parece que se refiere a "tiempo"

Ocean Trans
Argentina




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search