one-to-four unit family residence

Spanish translation: residencias familiares que consten de una a cuatro unidades

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one-to-four unit family residence
Spanish translation:residencias familiares que consten de una a cuatro unidades
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik (X)

19:35 Apr 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: one-to-four unit family residence
These provisions govern financial asistance for the purchase of one-to-four unit family residence.
cami1976
residencias familiares que consten de una a cuatro unidades
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3residencias familiares que consten de una a cuatro unidades
Margarita Palatnik (X)
5 +2residencia familiar para 1-4 miembros
Andrea Macarie
5residencia familiar de entre uno y cuatro ambientes.
Ocean Trans
4casa/residenciia familiar de 4 ambientes
Alicia Casal


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
residencia familiar para 1-4 miembros


Explanation:
tal cual

Andrea Macarie
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
7 mins
  -> gracias Gaby

agree  Walter Landesman
2 hrs
  -> muchas gracias

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
residencias familiares que consten de una a cuatro unidades


Explanation:
..

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 623
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: Si, son apartamentos separados e independientes.
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Xenia

agree  Hebe Martorella
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Hebe

agree  Marisel Villarreal Rios
3950 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
residencia familiar de entre uno y cuatro ambientes.


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Ocean Trans
Argentina

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
casa/residenciia familiar de 4 ambientes


Explanation:
sug

Alicia Casal
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search