as soon as practicable

Spanish translation: tan pronto como sea posible/ lo más pronto posible

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as soon as practicable
Spanish translation:tan pronto como sea posible/ lo más pronto posible
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

19:37 Apr 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: as soon as practicable
The required payment shall be made as soon as practicable after December 31, 2005.
Pia Pavese
tan pronto como sea posible/ lo más pronto posible
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias por tu ayuda Gaby!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5tan pronto como se pueda realizar / efectuar / llevar a cabo
Andrea Macarie
5 +5tan pronto como sea posible/ lo más pronto posible
Gabriela Rodriguez
5 +1en cuanto sea realizable
Margarita Palatnik (X)
4 +1tan pronto como pueda llevarse a la práctica
Flavio Granados


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tan pronto como pueda llevarse a la práctica


Explanation:
así

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
1 hr
  -> Gracias Walter

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tan pronto como sea posible/ lo más pronto posible


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias por tu ayuda Gaby!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
7 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Smash2707 y buen finde!!!!!!!!!!

agree  Ocean Trans
9 mins
  -> Muchas gracias bettygalia y buen finde!!!!!!!!!!!

agree  Susana Sanchez
17 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Susana y buen finde!!!!!!!!!!!

agree  juani
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias juani y buen finde!!!!!!!!!!!

agree  Oso (X): ¶:^)
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Oso y buen finde!!!!!!!!!!!!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en cuanto sea realizable


Explanation:
o sea cuando abra el banco...

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 623

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Landesman

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tan pronto como se pueda realizar / efectuar / llevar a cabo


Explanation:
tal cual

Andrea Macarie
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Casal
2 mins
  -> Gracias Alicia

agree  Andrea Horen
3 mins
  -> Gracias Andrea

agree  Teresa Gomez
11 mins
  -> Gracias Teresa

agree  AleTolj
13 mins

agree  Walter Landesman
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search