delivery

Spanish translation: cumplirá con [su compromiso]

22:05 Apr 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: delivery
Iron Mountain will delivery on its commitment as a global partner
Vanesa Melgar
Spanish translation:cumplirá con [su compromiso]
Explanation:
el inglés está mal... debe ser "deliver on"
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3cumplirá con [su compromiso]
Marian Greenfield
5Iron Mountain continuará con su compromiso .....
MexicoTranslate


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Iron Mountain continuará con su compromiso .....


Explanation:
:)

MexicoTranslate
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cumplirá con [su compromiso]


Explanation:
el inglés está mal... debe ser "deliver on"

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 338
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariela Malanij
56 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 day 5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search