ownership

Spanish translation: propiedad/posesión

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ownership
Spanish translation:propiedad/posesión
Entered by: Rebecca Hendry

22:15 Apr 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: ownership
IM & HSBC team, viewing room, roles 6 responsabilities, ownership - results/success!!
Vanesa
propiedad/posesión
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4propiedad/posesión
Rebecca Hendry
4aceptación / interiorizacion (de la meta colectiva)
Refugio
4dominio, pertenencia, posesión
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
propiedad/posesión


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Bianchi
13 mins
  -> Gracias Marta.

agree  Andrea Horen
25 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Andrea.

agree  Cristina Santos
46 mins
  -> Gracias Cristina.

neutral  Refugio: I think it means buy-in (in the sense of getting a feeling of ownership of the group goals)
3 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 days 2 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dominio, pertenencia, posesión


Explanation:
Otra...

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aceptación / interiorizacion (de la meta colectiva)


Explanation:
+


Refugio
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search