ownership

Spanish translation: pertenencia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ownership
Spanish translation:pertenencia
Entered by: Walter Landesman

22:16 Apr 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: ownership
IM & HSBC team, viewing room, roles 6 responsabilities, ownership - results/success!!
Vanesa
pertenencia
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pertenencia
Walter Landesman
5dominio - propiedad
María Isabel Vazquez
5sentido de propiedad
Ocean Trans


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sentido de propiedad


Explanation:
Ownership = sentirse dueño, propiedad. Todos los que participan han tenido la oportunidad de aportar ideas y opinar ... Aceptan el sentido de propiedad.....


    Reference: http://www.iadb.org/exr/espanol/politicas/pdf/bflexspan.pdf
Ocean Trans
Argentina

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dominio - propiedad


Explanation:
regards.

María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

276 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pertenencia


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 276
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Garcia Botana
23 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias. - walter

agree  ASUY (X)
1 day 22 hrs
  -> gracias, asuy.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search