incumbency certificate

Spanish translation: certificado de incumbencia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incumbency certificate
Spanish translation: certificado de incumbencia
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

19:57 Apr 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Corporations
English term or phrase: incumbency certificate
"...the Company shall deliver an incumbency certificate issued by the Argentine Companies Registry" Entiendo que es un certificado de los funcionarios de la Sociedad con facultades para obligar a la Sociedad, pero quisiera saber el nombre específico que tiene este certificado en la Argentina o en otro país de habla hispana. Busco opciones distintas a Certificado de cargos o Certificado de titularidad.
maria
certificado de incumbencia
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-25 20:04:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Certificado de titularidad es el término más utilizado en Argentina.
Saludos!!!!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2certificado de incumbencia
Gabriela Rodriguez
4 +1certificado de ejercicio de cargo / de funciones
Mariela Barcelo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
certificado de incumbencia


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-25 20:04:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Certificado de titularidad es el término más utilizado en Argentina.
Saludos!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Smash2707, sos siempre muy amable. Saludos!!!!!!!!!

agree  Sandy T
6 hrs
  -> Gracias cielos y buenas noches!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certificado de ejercicio de cargo / de funciones


Explanation:
No lo conozco con otro nombre!

Mariela Barcelo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terejimenez
2032 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search